ResultMonkey

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB), · 2026

Admit card

DSSSB Assistant Superintendent Admit Card 2026

DSSSB has released the Assistant Superintendent Admit Card 2026 for Delhi Prisons. The admit card date is 12/10/2026, and the exam dates are 01/07/2026 to 07/07/2026. The listed location is Organisation, Delhi.

Last date
See notice
Posts
See notice
Venue
Organisation, Delhi
Fee
See PDF

Quick summary

Exam / postDSSSB Assistant Superintendent Admit Card 2026
Conducting bodyDelhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB),
Admit card date12/10/2026
StateDelhi
Official websitedsssbonline.nic.in

Important dates

  1. Admit card date

    12/10/2026

  2. Exam date

    01/07/2026 to 07/07/2026

Published 12 Oct 2026 · Delhi · Organisation, Delhi

Additional details

Advertisement No.
02/2025
Department
Delhi Prisons

Vacancies

  • DSSSB Assistant Superintendent Admit Card 2026

    See notice

Eligibility

  • The listed reporting/location information is Organisation, Delhi.

How to download DSSSB Assistant Superintendent Admit Card 2026

  1. Open the official links on this ResultMonkey page.
  2. Select the DSSSB Assistant Superintendent Admit Card 2026 option.
  3. Use the official login to access the hall ticket.
  4. Check your details, exam information and reporting location before printing the admit card.

Eligibility checker

A quick check. The official PDF still wins.

Form-day kit0/10

Saved on this device. Confirm extra papers in the PDF.

Questions students ask

When was the DSSSB Assistant Superintendent Admit Card 2026 released?

The admit card date is 12/10/2026.

What is the exam date for DSSSB Assistant Superintendent 2026?

The exam dates are 01/07/2026 to 07/07/2026.

Which department is listed for DSSSB Assistant Superintendent 2026?

The department is Delhi Prisons.

What is the advertisement number for DSSSB Assistant Superintendent Admit Card 2026?

The advertisement number is 02/2025.

How many vacancies are listed for DSSSB Assistant Superintendent 2026?

The vacancy count is listed as See notice.

Where is the location listed for DSSSB Assistant Superintendent 2026?

The listed location is Organisation, Delhi.

Related notices