ResultMonkey

MPESB · 2026

Result out

MPESB Group 5 Paramedical Result 2026

MPESB has released the Group 5 Paramedical Result 2026 for Madhya Pradesh. The recruitment covered 306 posts, including Physiotherapist, Counselor and Pharmacist Grade II. The result dated 09 June 2026 is available now through the official links on this ResultMonkey page.

Last date
30 March 2026
Apply start
16 March 2026
Result date
09 June 2026 Available Now
Posts
306
Age
18–45 (OBC/ SC/ ST/ PH/ Female) yrs
Fee
See PDF

Quick summary

Exam / postMPESB Group 5 Paramedical Result 2026
Conducting bodyMPESB
Total vacancies306
Result date09 June 2026 Available Now
StateMadhya Pradesh
Official websiteesb.mp.gov.in

Important dates

  1. Apply Online Start Date

    16 March 2026

  2. Apply Online Last Date

    30 March 2026

  3. Last Date For Fee Payment

    30 March 2026

  4. Correction Last Date

    04 April 2026

  5. Exam Date

    17-23 April 2026

  6. Admit Card

    10 April 2026

  7. Result Date

    09 June 2026 Available Now

Published 10 Jun 2026 · Madhya Pradesh

Vacancies

  • Physiotherapist

    Bachelor’s degree in Physical Therapy (B

  • Counselor

    Master’s degree in Social Work (MSW) wit

  • Pharmacist Grade II

    10+2 (Intermediate) with PCB subjects, a

  • Ophthalmic Assistant

    10+2 (Intermediate) with PCB subjects an

  • O.T. Technician

    10+2 (Intermediate) with PCB subjects an

Eligibility

  • The notice covers Physiotherapist, Counselor, Pharmacist Grade II, Ophthalmic Assistant and O.T. Technician posts.
  • The minimum age is 18 Years.
  • The maximum age is 45 Years for OBC/ SC/ ST/ PH/ Female candidates.
  • Check the official PDF on this page for the post-wise qualification details.

Age: 18–45 (OBC/ SC/ ST/ PH/ Female) yrs.

How to check MPESB Group 5 Paramedical Result 2026 online

  1. Open the official result link from this ResultMonkey page.
  2. Use the required login details to access MPESB Group 5 Paramedical Result 2026.
  3. Check your result and verify the details shown for the examination.
  4. Save or print the result record for future reference.

Eligibility checker

A quick check. The official PDF still wins.

Form-day kit0/10

Saved on this device. Confirm extra papers in the PDF.

Questions students ask

When was the MPESB Group 5 Paramedical Result 2026 released?

The MPESB Group 5 Paramedical Result 2026 was made available on 09 June 2026.

How many posts were included in MPESB Group 5 Paramedical Result 2026 recruitment?

The recruitment included 306 posts.

Which posts are covered under MPESB Group 5 Paramedical Result 2026?

The listed posts are Physiotherapist, Counselor, Pharmacist Grade II, Ophthalmic Assistant and O.T. Technician.

When was the exam for MPESB Group 5 Paramedical Result 2026 held?

The examination was held from 17-23 April 2026.

When was the admit card issued for MPESB Group 5 Paramedical Result 2026?

The admit card was listed as available on 10 April 2026.

What are the age limits for MPESB Group 5 Paramedical Result 2026 posts?

The minimum age is 18 Years. The maximum age is 45 Years for OBC/ SC/ ST/ PH/ Female candidates. Check the official PDF for qualification details.

Related notices