ResultMonkey

National Institute of Rural Development & Panchayati Raj · 2026

Apply now

NIRDPR Lady Staff Nurse Walk-in 2026

National Institute of Rural Development & Panchayati Raj has opened a contract Lady Staff Nurse walk-in for 2026 in Hyderabad, Telangana (500030). The vacancy count is marked “See notice”, and the walk-in interview is on 02-11-2026. The age limit is 45 Years, with a salary of ₹35,000/- per month and rent-free Type 'B' accommodation.

Walk-in
02-11-2026
Posts
See notice
Venue
Hyderabad, Telangana (500030)
Fee
₹35,000

Quick summary

Exam / postNIRDPR Lady Staff Nurse Walk-in 2026
Conducting bodyNational Institute of Rural Development & Panchayati Raj
Total vacanciesSee official notice
Walk-in date02-11-2026
StateTelangana
Official websitenirdpr.org.in

Important dates

  1. Last date

    02-11-2026

  2. Walk-in interview

    02-11-2026

Published 24 Oct 2026 · Telangana · Hyderabad, Telangana (500030) · Walk-in

Additional details

Advt No
22/2026
Job Type
Contract

Vacancies

  • Lady Staff Nurse

    See notice

    A B.Sc. or equivalent degree in the listed subject is required. Confirm the exact marks and subject in the official PDF.

    Pay listed: ₹35,000/- per month with rent-free Type 'B' accommodation

Eligibility

  • A B.Sc. or equivalent degree in the listed subject is required.
  • Confirm the exact marks and subject in the official PDF on this ResultMonkey page.
  • The listed age limit is 45 Years.
  • Category relaxation follows the official rules.
  • The walk-in/reporting location is Hyderabad, Telangana (500030).

Age: up to 45 yrs.

Application fee

  • Lady Staff Nurse₹35,000

How to apply for NIRDPR Lady Staff Nurse

  1. Check the official links on this ResultMonkey page for the NIRDPR Lady Staff Nurse Walk-in 2026 notice and reporting instructions.
  2. Reach the listed venue in Hyderabad, Telangana (500030) for the walk-in interview on 02-11-2026.
  3. Carry the required certificates and records specified in the official notice; the available details do not list the documents.
  4. Attend the initial certificate verification, written test and personal interview, which are conducted on the same day at the interview venue.

Eligibility checker

A quick check. The official PDF still wins.

Form-day kit0/10

Saved on this device. Confirm extra papers in the PDF.

Questions students ask

When is the NIRDPR Lady Staff Nurse Walk-in 2026?

The walk-in interview and last date are both 02-11-2026.

How many NIRDPR Lady Staff Nurse 2026 vacancies are available?

The vacancy count is marked “See notice” in the available details.

What qualification is required for the NIRDPR Lady Staff Nurse 2026 post?

A B.Sc. or equivalent degree in the listed subject is required. Confirm the exact marks and subject in the official PDF on this ResultMonkey page.

What age limit applies to the NIRDPR Lady Staff Nurse Walk-in 2026?

The listed age limit is 45 Years. Category relaxation follows the official rules.

What salary and accommodation are offered for the NIRDPR Lady Staff Nurse 2026 post?

The salary is ₹35,000/- per month with rent-free Type 'B' accommodation. The job type is Contract.

What amount is listed for the NIRDPR Lady Staff Nurse 2026 post?

The available fee details list ₹35,000 for Lady Staff Nurse. Confirm the purpose of this amount in the official notice before relying on it.

Related notices