ResultMonkey

UPSC · 2026

Result out

UPSC CDS-I Name Wise Result 2026

UPSC has released the CDS-I Name Wise Result 2026 for IMA, INA, Air Force Academy Hyderabad and OTA. Check the name-wise result using the official links on this ResultMonkey page. The CDS-I exam was held on 12 April 2026, and the admit card was issued on 02 April 2026.

Last date
30 December 2025
Posts
See notice
Age
See PDF
Fee
See PDF

Quick summary

Exam / postUPSC CDS-I Name Wise Result 2026
Conducting bodyUPSC
Official websiteupsc.gov.in

Important dates

  1. Online Apply Last Date

    30 December 2025

  2. Last Date For Fee Payment

    30 December 2025

  3. Exam Date

    12 April 2026

  4. Admit Card

    02 April 2026

Published 20 May 2026 · All India

Vacancies

  • Indian Military Academy, IMA Dehradun

    Candidates must have passed Bachelor’s d

  • Indian Naval Academy, INA

    Candidate must have a Bachelor’s degree

  • Air Force Academy Hyderabad

    Candidate must have a Bachelor’s degree

  • Officer Training Academy OTA

    Candidate must have a Bachelor’s degree

  • Officer Training Academy OTA (Women)

    Candidate must have a Bachelor’s degree

Eligibility

  • IMA Dehradun candidates must have passed a Bachelor’s degree.
  • INA candidates must have a Bachelor’s degree.
  • Air Force Academy Hyderabad candidates must have a Bachelor’s degree.
  • OTA candidates must have a Bachelor’s degree.
  • OTA (Women) candidates must have a Bachelor’s degree.
  • The notice applies across India.

How to check UPSC CDS-I Name Wise Result 2026 online

  1. Open the official links on this ResultMonkey page.
  2. Select the UPSC CDS-I Name Wise Result 2026 link or result PDF.
  3. Search for your name in the result list.
  4. Check your result details and save or print the result for future use.

Eligibility checker

A quick check. The official PDF still wins.

Form-day kit0/10

Saved on this device. Confirm extra papers in the PDF.

Questions students ask

Is the UPSC CDS-I Name Wise Result 2026 released?

Yes. UPSC has released the CDS-I Name Wise Result 2026.

Which posts are covered in the UPSC CDS-I Name Wise Result 2026?

The result covers IMA Dehradun, INA, Air Force Academy Hyderabad, OTA and OTA (Women).

What qualification is listed for UPSC CDS-I 2026?

A Bachelor’s degree is listed for the IMA, INA, Air Force Academy Hyderabad, OTA and OTA (Women) entries.

When was the UPSC CDS-I 2026 exam held?

The UPSC CDS-I 2026 exam was held on 12 April 2026.

When was the UPSC CDS-I 2026 admit card issued?

The UPSC CDS-I 2026 admit card was issued on 02 April 2026.

Related notices