ResultMonkey

UPSC · 2026

Result out

UPSC NDA / NA-I Result 2026

UPSC has released the NDA / NA-I 2026 result for the examination held on 12 April 2026. The notice covers 114 vacancies for Army and Navy across India. Check the result through the official links on this ResultMonkey page.

Last date
30 December 2025
Posts
114
Age
See PDF
Fee
See PDF

Quick summary

Exam / postUPSC NDA / NA-I Result 2026
Conducting bodyUPSC
Total vacancies114
Official websiteupsc.gov.in

Important dates

  1. Online Apply Last Date

    30 December 2025

  2. Last Date For Fee Payment

    30 December 2025

  3. Exam Date

    12 April 2026

Published 8 May 2026 · All India

Vacancies

  • Army

    Candidates must have passed Class 12 (In

  • Navy

    Candidates must have Passed in 10+2 (Cla

Eligibility

  • The notice includes Army and Navy posts.
  • For the complete qualification requirements, check the official PDF on this page.

How to check UPSC NDA / NA-I Result 2026 online

  1. Open the official result link from this ResultMonkey page.
  2. Select the UPSC NDA / NA-I Result 2026 option.
  3. Enter the details requested on the official login page.
  4. Check your result and download or print a copy for future use.

Eligibility checker

A quick check. The official PDF still wins.

Form-day kit0/10

Saved on this device. Confirm extra papers in the PDF.

Questions students ask

When was the UPSC NDA / NA-I 2026 examination held?

The UPSC NDA / NA-I 2026 examination was held on 12 April 2026.

How many vacancies are listed for UPSC NDA / NA-I 2026?

The notice lists 114 total vacancies.

Which posts are covered under UPSC NDA / NA-I Result 2026?

The listed posts are Army and Navy.

What was the last date to apply for UPSC NDA / NA-I 2026?

The last date for online application and fee payment was 30 December 2025.

Where can I check the UPSC NDA / NA-I Result 2026?

Use the official login or result link provided on this ResultMonkey page.

Where can I find the qualification details for UPSC NDA / NA-I 2026?

Check the official PDF on this page for the complete qualification requirements.

Related notices